Nonprofit Members of 20+ Years

Nonprofit Members 

ACE Mentor Program of Cleveland
Achievement Centers for Children
Adoption Network Cleveland
Adult Guardianship Services
Akron Community Foundation
Akron Makerspace
Akron Zoological Park
Alcohol, Drug Addiction and Mental Health Services Board of Cuyahoga County
ALS Association, Northern Ohio Chapter
Alzheimer’s Association – Cleveland Chapter
The Arc of Greater Cleveland
Ardmore, Inc.
Artful Ohio
Art Sparks
Art Therapy Studio
ArtsNow
Autism Society of Greater Akron
Barton Senior Center
Beck Center for the Arts
Beech Brook
Believe in Dreams
Benjamin Rose
Better Business Bureau of Akron
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater Cleveland
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Lorain County
Big Brothers Big Sisters Serving Summit, Medina & Stark Counties
Big Creek Connects
Bike Cleveland
Black Professionals Association Charitable Foundation
Blossom Hill
Boys and Girls Clubs of Cleveland
Boys and Girls Clubs of the Western Reserve
Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeast Ohio
Care Alliance
CASA for Kids of Summit County
Cedar Lee Special Improvement District
Center for Arts-Inspired Learning
Center for Community Solutions
Centers for Dialysis Care
Centers for Families and Children
Chagrin Falls Educational Foundation
Child and Family Advocates of Cuyahoga Count
Church of the Saviour Early Learning Center
City Club of Cleveland
Cleveland Arts Prize
Cleveland Baseball Federation
Cleveland Central Catholic High School
Cleveland Council on World Affairs
Cleveland Cultural Gardens Federation
Cleveland Edges Skating Club
Cleveland Gray’s Armory Museum
Cleveland Hearing & Speech Center
Cleveland International Film Festival
Cleveland Kids Book Bank
Cleveland Kids in Need Resource Center
Cleveland Medical Library Association
Cleveland MOTTEP
Cleveland Museum of Natural History
Cleveland Opera Theater
Cleveland Peace Action Education Fund
Cleveland Police Foundation
Cleveland Pops Orchestra
Cleveland Print Room
Cleveland Rape Crisis Center
Cleveland Water Alliance
Cleveland Zoological Society
COAR Peace Mission, Inc.
Community Assessment and Treatment Services
Community Foundation of Lorain County
Community Greenhouse Partners
Community Resource Services
Connecting for Kids
Conservancy for Cuyahoga Valley National Park
The Contemporary Youth Orchestra
Cornerstone Fund
Cornerstone of Hope
Council of International Programs USA
Courage to Caregivers
Crossroads
Crohn’s & Colitis Foundation of America
Cuyahoga County Board of Developmental Disabilities
Cuyahoga County Mayors and City Managers Association
Cuyahoga County Public Library
Cuyahoga Valley Art Center, Inc.
Cuyahoga Valley Countryside Conservancy
Daily Dose of Reading 

Deaconess Foundation
Destination Cleveland
Different Like You
DigitalC
Dobama Theatre
Domestic Violence and Child Advocacy Center
Downtown Painesville Organization
Dress for Success Cleveland
Drink Local Drink Tap
Easter Seals of Northern Ohio
Edna House for Women
EDWINS Leadership and Restaurant Institute
Effective Leadership Academy
Empowering Youth, Exploring Justice
Engage! Cleveland
Esperanza
Esperanza Threads
Euclid Hunger Center
Euclid Public Library Foundation
Family and Community Services
Family Connections
Family Planning Services of Lorain County
Family Promise of Summit County
Forest City Tennis Club, Inc
Forum for Volunteer Administrators
First Impression, Inc.
The First Tee of Akron
The First Tee of Cleveland
Free Tech for Nonprofits
The Gathering Place
Global Education Benchmark Group
Goodwill Industries of Greater Cleveland & East Central Ohio
Good Samaritan Hunger Center
Greater Cleveland Film Commission
Greater Cleveland Food Bank, Inc.
Greater Cleveland Habitat For Humanity
Greater Cleveland Sports Commission
The GriefCare Place
Guardians Advocating Child Safety and Protection (GASP)
Hanna Perkins Center for Child Development
Heart to Heart Communications
Heights Arts
Hiram House Camp
Hitchcock Center for Women
Holden Forests & Gardens
Holy Name High School
The Homeless Charity
Hopewell
Hospice of the Western Reserve
The Housing Research and Advocacy Center
Hough Development Corporation
Hunger Network of Greater Cleveland
ideastream 90.3 WCPN and WVIZ/PBS
INFOhio
Ingenuity Cleveland Festival of Arts & Technology
Interfaith Caregivers
JDRF Northeast Ohio Chapter
Jewish Community Board of Akron
Julia de Burgos Cultural Arts Center
Julie Billiart School
JumpStart, Inc.
Junior League of Cleveland
Karamu House
Koinonia
Kym Sellers Foundation
Lake Erie Nature and Science Center
Lake/Geauga Educational Assistance Foundation (LEAF)
Lake View Cemetery
Lakewood Hospital Foundation
Leadership Lorain County
Leadership Portage County
Leave A Legacy
LifeBanc
Life Exchange Center
Life Is Good No Matter What
Lighthouse, Inc.
Limitless Ambition, Inc
The Literacy Cooperative
Literary Cleveland
The Littlest Heroes
Lutheran Metropolitan Ministry and (S.T.A.R.T.)
Magnificat High School
Magical Theatre Company
Malachi Center
Malachi House
MAPS Air Museum
Marian’s Closet, Inc.
Mature Services

Maximum Accessible Housing of Ohio
McGregor Foundation
MedWish International
MedWorks
Menlo Park Academy
Merrick House
Morgan Art of Papermaking Conservatory and Educational Foundation
The Music Settlement
The Musical Theater Project
NAMI Greater Cleveland
NAMI Summit County
NARAL Pro-Choice Ohio Foundation
National Chapter GARY District High School Alumni Association Inc.
The Nature Center at Shaker
Neighborhood Family Practice
Neighborhood Leadership Institute of Summit County
New Avenues to Independence
New Directions/Crossroads
North Coast Community Homes
North Union Farmers Market
Northeast Shores Development Corporation
Northern Ohio Golf Charities Foundation
Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation (NOIA)
Oberlin Community Services Council
Ohio City Bicycle Co-op
OhioGuidestone
One Health
One South Euclid
One World Shop
Open Arms Adoptions
Open Doors Academy
ORMACO
Plexus
Portage Lakes Advisory Council
Progressive Arts Alliance
Providence House
RePlay for Kids
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame and Museum
The Roberto Ocasio Foundation
Ronald McDonald House of Akron
Ronald McDonald House of Cleveland, Inc.
Salvation Army – Summit County
Seeds of Literacy.
Signature Health
Society of St. Vincent de Paul
Spanish American Committee
St. Augustine Health Ministries
Summit County Developmental Disabilities Board
Summit Choral Society
Susan G. Komen Northeast Ohio
Team NEO
Transplant House of Cleveland
The Treehouse Ohio
The Up Side of Downs
Tuesday Musical Association
The Turn
United Cerebral Palsy of Greater Cleveland
United Church of Christ
United Protestant Campus Ministries
United Way of Lake County
University Settlement
Urban Community School
Valley Art Center
The Village at Marymount
Waiting Child Fund
WAPS FM 91.3 The Summit
Warriors’ Journey Home
The Way Out Prison Ministry
Weathervane Playhouse
We Care We Share Ministries
Welcome House, Inc.
West Creek Conservancy
West Side Catholic Center
Western Reserve Community Development Corporation
Western Reserve Historical Society
WIRE-Net
Wigs For Kids
Womankind
Women’s Network

YMCA of Greater Cleveland
Young Entrepreneur Institute
The Young Scientist Foundation
Youth Challenge
Youth Opportunities Unlimited
YWCA Greater Cleveland
ZENworks Yoga
Zygote Press